"Knowledge is Supreme" 

(Reg. No. AHSEC/RPR/DIB/C/313/9489, Dtd. 11/01/2012) 

  • 1.jpg
  • 2.jpg
  • 3.jpg
  • 4.jpg
  • 5.jpg
  • 6.jpg
  • 7.jpg
HomeEasy to Start

Students of the Academy have been performing creditably in all examinations. The final year results are consistently good (above 98% success) in all the Final Year Exams. The Academy takes pride in the fact that many of its students have been placed amongst the top ten since 1999.

 

 


 

IITJEE QUALIFIERS   BITSAT QUALIFIERS   AIIMS QUALIFIERS
         
Year : 2002   Year: 2004   Year: 2014
Rana  Das   Digbijoy Nelim Nath   Atlanta Borah
Bhaben Deori   Manas Lahon   Binayak Deb
    Utpal Mahanta    
Year:  2005        
Alolika Das   Year: 2006    
    Anjanmoni Mudoi    
Year : 2008        
Khusboo Borah   Year: 2008    
Sintu Rongpipi   Anindita Borah    
         
Year: 2009   Year : 2011    
Perona Das   Shekhar Kumar Yadav    
Joy Prakash Das        
         
Year: 2010        
Deepjyoti Deb        
Bidyut Bikash Changmai        
Prince Bharali        
Anghuman Kashyap        
         
Year: 2011        
Samudra Sonowal        
         
Year: 2012        
Anupbrata Saikia        
Anurag Saikia        
Himangshu Bora        
Arindam Das        
         
Year:  2013        
Uddipta Deori        
Arindom Deori        
Probhonjon Baruah        
Manish Haloi        
Purnanga Ranuj        
Abhilekh Sonowal        
         
Year: 2014        
Amlanjyoti Das        
Devashish Sonowal        
Atlanta Borah        
Samir Pandit        

 

Rank Holder of Science Stream

Year

Student's Name

Position

1999

Miss Megha Khetan

8th

2000

Miss Swagata Dowerah

6th

2001

Miss Dimple Bordoloi

8th

2002

Sri Rana Das

4th

2002

Sri Pratim Gupta

6th

2002

Sri Bhaben Deori

10th

2002

Manjit Boruah

10th

2003

Sri Saurav Jyoti Patgiri

3rd

2003

Sri Saptarshi Sen

10th

2004

Sri Digbijoy Neelim Nath

1st

2004

Sri Manash Lahon

2nd

2004

Sri Utpal Mahanta

3rd

2004

Sri Pratosh Paul

8th

2005

Miss Nazneen Arif

10th

2006

Sri Anjanmoni Mudoi

1st

2006

Miss Seujee Goswami

7th

2006

Sri Himangshu Kaushik

10th

2007

Sri Dipankar Gogoi

10th

2007

Miss Murchana Khound

10th

2008

Miss Anindita Borah

1st

2008

Mr. Abdul Aziz

5th

2008

Sri Biswajit Sarkar

8th

2009

Sri Joy Prakash Das

3rd

2009

Miss Najnin Ahmed

5th

2009

Sri Paldeep Das

6th

2009

Sri Diganta Buragohain

8th

2010

Sri Himanish Goswami

5th

2010

Sri Parashar Talukdar

10th

2011

Sri Shekhar Kr. Yadav

1st

2011

Sri Kunja Kanan Nath

3rd

2011

Sri Anurag Saha

9th

2011

Sri Anubrata Saikia

10th

2012

Miss Deekshita Saikia

2nd

2012

Sri Sahil Gupta

7th

2012

Miss Priya Kaur Dhillon

9th

2012

Sri Kamaljit Medhi

10th

2013

Sri Anwesha Phukan

2nd

2013

Sri Kalyanjyoti Bhattacharya

6th

2013

Miss Amrita Chakraborty

9th

2013

Sri. Manish Haloi

10th

2014

Sukanya Ghosh

3rd

2014

Aswini Buragohain

4th

2014

Wasphiya Mazid

4th

2014

Ipshita Gogoi

5th

2014

Shruti Kashyap

8th

 

Performance of Science Stream

        Year

No. of Students Appeared

 Pass  Percentage

 %lst Div.

 %2nd Div.

 Rank  Holders

 Star  Holders

1997

44

95.45

47.72

47.72

0

0

1998

83

97.59

53.01

44.58

0

5

1999

127

95.28

59.06

34.65

1

2

2000

146

93.83

34.25

58.9

1

5

2001

151

97.35

60.93

36.42

1

5

2002

156

97.44

53.21

43.59

4

9

2003

154

95.4

55.19

38.31

2

15

2004

224

96

72.32

22.32

4

47

2005

236

95.79

78.39

17.37

1

38

2006

261

98.46

77.39

19.92

3

61

2007

253

98.02

82.61

15.02

2

48

2008

286

98.95

93.01

5.94

3

127

2009

266

98.88

86.47

13.53

4

80

2010

277

100

92.42

7.6

2

100

2011

268

100

100

Nil

4

208

2012

338

100

99.7

0.3

4

269

2013

345

100

98.55

0.002

4

267

2014

366

97.54

96.45

1.09

5

         268

 

Rank Holder of Arts Stream

Year

Student's Name

Position

2011

Miss Prerona Borthakur

5th

2011

Miss Ekhanee Baruah

6th

2011

Miss Priyanka Hazarika

9th

2012

Anindita Chakraborty

1st

2012

Sukharthini Devi

3rd

2012

Ankika Dutta

6th

2012

Siki Dutta

6th

2014

Prerona Baruah

6th

2014

Trishna Baruah

6th

2014

Sunny Shreya Dutta

10th

 

Performance of Arts Stream

Year

 No of Students Appeared

 Pass Percentage

 %lst

 % 2nd

Rank Holder

 Star Holder

2007

58

98.27

55.17

41.38

0

8

2008

84

97.62

79.76

13.1

0

29

2009

105

97.14

52.38

29.52

0

17

2010

99

96.96

57.57

35.35

0

22

2011

100

100

90

7

3

61

2012

94

100

88.29

11.7

4

34

2013

159

100

78.61

18.23

0

50

2014

194

98.45

88.66

8.76

3

92

 

Rank Holder of Commerce Stream

Year

Student's Name

Position

2007

Miss Laxmi Kaur Nagee

4th

2009

Miss Khusboo Verma

4th

2009

Miss Debaborninee Devi

7th

2010

Miss Himadree Gogoi

5th

2010

Miss Tanvi Verma

5th

2011

Sri Hemanga Kashyap

5th

2012

Md. Jahid Alam

10th

2013

Abhishek Hazarika

9th

2013

Parama Das

10th

2013

Dipankar Dutta

10th

 

Performance of Commerce Stream

Year

No of Students  Appeared

Pass Percentage

 %lst

 % 2nd

Rank Holder

Star Holder

2007

71

95.77

38.02

45.07

1

8

2008

118

95.76

44.92

38.14

0

6

2009

150

96.67

42

36.67

2

15

2010

155

96.12

36.12

35.48

2

10

2011

150

100

71.79

23.72

1

28

2012

156

98.07

36.6

35.95

1

10

2013

145

99.31

57.24

39.88

3

19

2014

148

99.32

52.7

37.16

0

24

JSN Solid template designed by JoomlaShine.com
Our website is protected by DMC Firewall!